Kuala Lumpur · Condo

TAMAN BUKIT BANGSAR

By BANGSAR HILL PARK DEVELOPMENT SDN. BHD. · RM 914,000 – RM 1,807,000

View on interactive map →
RM 914,000 – RM 1,807,000
Starting price
92%
Take-up rate
802
Total units
Condo
Property type

735 of 802 units sold. 67 remain available.

Brochure

Project details

Bedrooms
2–4
Bathrooms
1–4
Max storeys
62
First sale date
08 Jul 2023
Handover date
08 Jan 2028
Completion year
2023
Status
Active
State
Kuala Lumpur
District
Kuala Lumpur

Unit type breakdown

TypeBedsBuilt-upPrice rangeUnits
Condo2,3,4—RM 914,000 – RM 1,749,000392
Condo2,3,4—RM 934,000 – RM 1,807,000410

Take-up trajectory

On 22 Jul 2026, take-up was 75%. As of 17 Oct 2026 it is 91% (↑ 16.5 pts).

Kuala Lumpur context

This project is 1 of 161 launches tracked in Kuala Lumpur. Median launch price across the state is RM 635,000. Median price per sqft is RM 377/sqft. See all Kuala Lumpur launches →

Similar launches in Kuala Lumpur

MENARA SUTERA RIA (HUGOZ SUITES @ KL CITY CENTRE)
Kuala Lumpur · RM 915,515 · 70% sold
LATITUD8
Kuala Lumpur · RM 907,800 · 21% sold
RESIDENSI COMO
Kuala Lumpur · RM 924,418 · 5% sold
MENARA ARMANI PRESTIJ
Kuala Lumpur · RM 902,858 · 38% sold
RESIDENSI LANDMARK
Kuala Lumpur · RM 930,700 · 13% sold

About TAMAN BUKIT BANGSAR

TAMAN BUKIT BANGSAR is a condo development by BANGSAR HILL PARK DEVELOPMENT SDN. BHD. in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur. Priced from RM 914,000 – RM 1,807,000. Data sourced from the official KPKT TEDUH housing registry.

Explore more in Kuala Lumpur

Find your next home

Search 2,800+ new property launches in Malaysia — free, from KPKT data.

Open the map →